PRODUCTION
PHOTO ALBUM
CAST
THE JETS:
RIFF, the leader ....................................Curtis Roth
TONY, his friend ................................Mark Schott
ACTION ...............................................Jesse Boyd
A-RAB .........................................Joe Klemenhagen
BABY JOHN ...............................Andrew Newman
SNOWBOY ...................................Ryan Kopperud
BIG DEAL ....................................Jake Bauernfeind
DIESEL ................................................Zak Froelich
GEE-TAR ................................................Hans Kraft
MOUTHPIECE .....................................Ryan Ricard
TIGER ..............................................Jason Andersen
JET GIRLS:
GRAZIELLA ...............................Rachel Gulbranson
VELMA ..............................................Beth Johnson
MINNIE .............................................Patricia Yates
CLARICE ....................................Vanessa Engelhart
PAULINE ........................................Jenny Jorgensen
ANYBODYS ..................................Anna Newberry
THE SHARKS:
BERNARDO, the leader ................Randy Kowlessar
MARIA, his sister ...............................Paige Christina
ANITA, his girl ........................................Maya Main
CHINO, his friend ............................Dan Sederstrom
PEPE ....................................................Nick
Mestad
INDIO ....................................................Alan
Hickle
LUIS .......................................................Tone
Hoeft
ANXIOUS ........................................Gus Magnuson
NIBBLES .............................................Nate Daniels
JAUNO ................................................Aaron Horak
TORO .................................................Ryan Howard
MOOSE .............................................Ryan Claussen
SHARK GIRLS:
ROSALIA .............................................Mary Borrell
CONSUELA ...................................Amanda Krauter
TERESITA .........................................Erika Gallagher
FRANCISCA ......................................Kelly Henseler
ESTELLA ..............................................Kerri Hansen
MARGARITA .....................................Tawny Hyster
ALEJANDRA .......................................Crystal Frost
THE ADULTS:
DOC .......................................................David
Allen
DETECTIVE SCHRANK .....................John Krueger
SERGEANT KRUPKE .........................John Brickley
GLAD HAND .........................................Andy Mullin
ARTISTIC STAFF
Director Thom Hoffman
Vocal Director Gina Toso
Technical Director Nathan Miller
Musical Conductor Leon Sieve
Choreographer Christina Morris
Scenic Design Nathan Miller
Costume Design Betty Deming
Costume Assistant Janet Jacobson
Lighting Design Evan Horton
Sound Design Neal Wallace
Ticket Office Manager Betty Deming
Student Directors Annette Broner & Lisa Kowalke
Student Chereographer Kari Sederstrom
Student Rehearsal Directors Rachel Gulbrandson
& Kari Sederstrom
PIT ORCHESTRA
Flute/Piccolo Nikki Andree Jennifer Restivo Angie
Miller
Oboe Merri Cox
Bassoon Heather Ness
Clarinet Sara Ball Katelyn Mattson Sarah Finley
Christine Eshelman
Bass Clarinet Erik Johnson
Saxophone Sarah Mattson Jim Schofield Alan Endler
Trumpet Steve Olsen Tyler Jaax Emily Jacobson
French Horn Melissa Larson Amber Maki
Trombone Rachel Hiltner Adam Kaner
Percussion Joe Millea Nick Geier Andrew Miller
Ben Zschunke
Violin Sarah Wachter Jeremy Swenson
Bass Lucas Olsen
Guitar Kyle Imbertson
Piano Matt Shervey David Mann
PRODUCTION STAFF
Stage Manager Ashley Strausser
Light Board Operator Evan Horton
Sound Board Operator Emily Gustason
Asst. Stage Manager Leigh Maeska
Asst. Light Board Ben Howell
Asst. Sound Board Meegan Johnson, Candace Tangen
Spotlight Operators Katie Schoen, Melissa Markes
Backstage Running Crew: Malinda Davis, Scott
Ford, Amelia Little, Lizabe Mothershead, Phil Harris, Mario Rauzi,
Ashley Tooley, Alex Briner
SET, LIGHTING, SOUND, PROPERTIES CREW MEMBERS:
Ashley Strausser, Evan Horton, Emily Gustason, Leigh Maesaka,
Ben Howell, Meegan Johnson, Katie Schoen, Candace Tangen, Melissa
Markes, Malinda Davis, Scott Ford, Amelia Little, Lizabe Mothershead,
Phil Harris, Mario Rauzi, Ashley Tooley, Alex Briner, Rachel Gulbranson,
Matt Martinez, Elizabeth Sorenson, Lora Marshall, Shay Washington