THE WHOS
David Bishop
David Charry
Taylor Crow
Amy Davis
Danyelle Davis
John Hannasch
Arianna Holmes
Stephen Klosinski
Jeremy Matz
Joe Merriman
Anna Newberry
Shaun Oldfield
Meredith Olson
Rachel Rudy
Samantha Schouweiler
Adam Swanson
Shannon Swanson
Sarah Swanson
WHO CADETS
David Charry
John Hannasch
Stephen Klosinski
Jeremy Matz
Shaun Oldfield
HUNTERS
David Bishop
Stephen Klosinski
Jeremy Matz
Joe Merriman
Shaun Oldfield
JUNGLE OF NOOL CREATURES
Lesley Decker
Kelsey Kane
Gus Magnuson
Kaitlyn Mann
Taji Onesirosan
Tasha Ray
Jessica Schaefer
artistic staff:
Director..................................................................Thom Hoffman
Choreographer...................................................Christina Morris
Vocal Director......................................................Gina Toso
Assistant Vocal Director.....................................George Bagan
Technical Director...............................................Nathan Miller
Musical Conductor.............................................Leon Sieve
Scenic Design.......................................................Nathan Miller
Costume Design...................................................Betty Deming
Lighting Design.....................................................Evan Horton
Sound Design........................................................Neal Wallace
Ticket Office Manager........................................Betty Deming
Student Directors: Kim Hansen, Alana Howard, Naomi Ko, Stacy Spencer
Student Choreographers: Christina DeKruif, Patricia Yates
production staff:
Stage Manager: Ben Howell
Light Board Operator: Evan Horton
Sound Board Operator: Meegan Johnson
Asst. Stage Manager: Heidi Kraft
Asst. Light Board: Bennett Olson
Asst. Sound Board: Peter Hamm
Microphone Wrangler: Melissa Markes
Spotlight Operators: Ruth Aune, Allison Tooley, Lucas Brown
Backstage Running Crew: Erik Cheever, Hannah Gaydos
Aaron Newman, Claire Sylora
set, lighting, sound,
properties crew members:
Ruth Aune
Lucas Brown
David Charry
Erik Cheever
Hannah Gaydos
Molly Gutcher
Peter Hamm
Evan Horton
Ben Howell
Meegan Johnson
Heidi Kraft
Melissa Markes
Aaron Newman
Bennett Olson
Eddie Paneinh
Travis Petersen
Tim Stockman
Claire Sykora
Allison Tooley
pit orchestra:
FLUTE:
Sarah Wachter
Anna Lehn
Angie Miller
Norah Carroll
Katie Ahrens
Yvonne Li
CLARINET:
Katelyn Mattson
Rachel Schuelke
SAxOPHONE:
Taylor Eliason
Charlie Arlandson
TRUMPET:
Chris Thomas
Angela Ness
TROMBONE:
Adam Kaner
Andrew Kaner
BASS:
Jessica LeClair
PERCUSSION:
Ben Zschunke
Jamie Kubat
PIANO:
David Mann
Clara Jung