HIGH
SCHOOL COMPANY
Skye Adams
Matt Allen
Jenny Antonell
Noah Banchy
Jack Barton
Abbie Bauernfeind
Maggie Bauernfeind
Alex Bell
Elliot Bell
Tim Bell
Alyssa Bigelow
Katie Billison
David Bishop
Justin Bower
Stephanie Brammer
Said Brown
Stephanie Brown
Laura Budinger
Mitch Bunke
Emma Carlson
Norah Carroll
David Charry
Kaitlyn Cohan
Christa Corrigan
Jayne Corrigan
Taylor Crow
Ben Danielson
Amy Davis
Mickayla Davis
Lesley Decker
Christina Dekruif
Dan Ellwein
Hannah Engelhart
Luke Esselman
Meghan Faricy
Maren Fee
D.J. Fett
Leah Geckler
Catherine Gubbels
Stephanie Gubbels
Kim Hansen |
Shakira
Harrell
Chris Hartle
Kalli Heflin
Alana Howard
Sam Howard
Mackenzie Hulzebos
Kelli Johnson
Kelsey Kane
Darryl Kayfes
Amanda Knutson
Lacy Knutson
Naomi Ko
Mat Koppang
Rene Kowlessar
Kacey Kujala
Karen Lamb
Brady Lambert
Brooks Lambert
Kirsa Larson
Ally Lawrey
Megen Ledoux
Anna Lehn
Kristen Lewerenz
Lizzy Luckhardt
Carolyn Marcotte
Greta Mason
Chris Massey
Deb Massey
Laura Mattson
Katherine Matty
Matt Matuseski
Jeremy Matz
Landon Medvec
Hayley
Mengenhauser
Jesse Michels
Nick Mullin
Aaron Newman
Ray Noble
Vince Noble
Anthony Notch |
Shaun
Oldfield
Meredith Olson
Cody Osegard
Betsy Payette
Kelsey Penrod
Emily Peterson
Kelly Pittman
Amy Proops
Weston Raberge
Lauren Randall
Jake Riddle
Kelly Roth
Rachel Rudy
Jessica Schaefer
Sam Schouweiler
Kevin Schroeder
Taylor Schuelke
Jessica Schul
Kayla Scott
Timnah Sela
Sarah Shervey
Jana Shurts
Devin Sijan
Lexie Sorensen
Stacy Spencer
Ashley Stahnke
Granger Taft
Logan Taft
Emily Temple
Dana Thell
Katie Thell
Ashley Thurmes
Vu Tran
Ashley Vraa
Jen Wagner
Amanda Westlie
Kayla Wettstein
Sheldon Williams
Becky Wolf
David Yates |
CHILDREN'S
CHORUS
Ally Baker
Karina Billings
Roman Burridge
Austin Burridge
Bradyn Daniels
Christopher DeBaun
Katelyn Derby
Maggie Engelhart
Sam Enochs
Emily Haaland
Brendan Her
Lauren Jackson
Blake Kaner |
Nicholas Kelly
Amy Klein
Addison Kotulski
Kaitlyn Mann
Josiah Mann
Cami Marx
Keturah
Marxhausen
Tristan Medvec
Abby Monn
Mikaela Naddy
Nolan Niehus
Amanda O’Brien |
Nicholas Kelly
Amy Klein
Addison Kotulski
Kaitlyn Mann
Josiah Mann
Cami Marx
Keturah
Marxhausen
Tristan Medvec
Abby Monn
Mikaela Naddy
Nolan Niehus
Amanda O’Brien |
JAZZ BAND
Alto Saxophone: Kate Pearson, Connor Carroll
Tenor Saxophone: Kyle Manley, Brittany Mattson
Bari Saxophone: Ray Noble, Peter Hamm
Trumpet: Brent Miller, Sean Conway, Brad Peterson,
Brian Reber, Angela Ness
Trombone: Bethany Mann, Hannah Lewandowski, Brandon
Hutchinson, Ross Kaner
Bass Trombone: Jesse Manning
Rhythm Section:
Jessica LeClair - Bass
Ben Zschunke - Drums
Kaylee Olsen - Drums
Clara Jung - Piano
Ethan Shervey - Piano
ARTISTIC STAFF
Director: Steven Albaugh
Choreographer: Christina
Morris
Music Director/Chorus Choreography:
Steven Albaugh
Technical Director/Set Design:
Nathan Miller
Instrumental Director:
Steve Olsen
Costume Design: Sandra
Sandberg
Sound Designer: Neal
Wallace
Children’s Chorus
Director/Choreographer: Steven Albaugh
Script Writer: Chuck
Brooks
Emcees: Chuck Brooks
and David Wagner
Lighting Design: Melissa
Markes
Video Design: Bennett
Olson
Orchestrations: Jim
Barron, Eric Van Cleave, Anita Cracauer, Shannon Pierce, Doug Rasmussen,
Dean Menten
Student Director:
Candace Tangen
Assistant Student Directors:
Tanner Little, Sami Massey, Jaimee Naddy
Box Office Manager:
Betty Deming
Costume Crew Parent Volunteers:
Carol Antonell, Kathy Baker, Veronica Burridge, Tammy Derby, Susan Engelhart,
Cheryl Heckes, Pauline Klein, Mari-Kae Marcotte-Schouweiler, Barb Newman,
Kristi O’Brien, Paula Osegard, Sandy Russell, Kathy Sijan, Roxane
Sipe, Deb Swanson, Teri Temple, Kim Thompson
Lobby Art Design:
Rick Mittelstadt & members of the RHS National Art Honor Society:
Alex Boatman, Lucus Brown, Grace Erickson, Jack Kotz, Sara Kowalke,
T.J. Koziol, Therese Nguyen, Alex Olson, Cassie Olson, Amanda Roller,
Kayla Skogh, Samantha Somers, Tara Straub, Laura Toombs, Mariana Zordain-Buganza
Student Choreographers:
The Dance Ensemble
PRODUCTION STAFF
Stage Manager Allison Tooley
Light Board Operator:
Melissa Markes
Sound Board Operator:
Meegan Johnson
Assistant Stage Manager:
Hannah Gaydos
Assistant Light Board Operator:
T.J. Koziol
Assistant Sound Board Operator:
Robert Oberle
Video Mixer: Bennett
Olson
Camera Operator: Jerry
Hsiao
Spotlight Operators:
Ruth Aune & Nicole Noblet
Microphone Wrangler:
Ashley Wolfgang
Running Crew: Camille
Benson, Kelsey Benz, Luke Brown, Maddie Howell,Travis Johnson, Zachary
Jorgenson, Greg Mason
TECHNICAL CREW
Light Crew: Jerry
Hsiao, TJ Koziol, Melissa Markes, Andrew Newman, Robert Oberle, Bennett
Olson, Candace Tangen
Sound Crew: Meegan
Johnson, Zachary Jorgenson, Robert Oberle, Ashley Wolfgang
Set Construction:
Ruth Aune, Luke Brown, Camille Benson, Kelsey Benz, Hannah Gaydos, Maddie
Howell, Jerry Hsiao, Meegan Johnson, Travis Johnson, TJ Koziol, Melissa
Markes, Greg Mason, Rachel Mullin, Dana Nelson, Andrew Newman, Nicole
Noblet, Robert Oberle, Bennett Olson, Eddie Panienh, Travis Peterson,
Ashley Wolfgang