ARTISTIC STAFF
Director - Thom Hoffman
Technical Director - Nathan Miller
Scenic Design - Nathan Miller
Costume Design - Sandra Sandberg
Lighting Design - Ryan Langenfeld, Leah Pasillas, Jayme Phillipps
Sound Design - Andrew Howe, David Schwartz, Katie Darsow
Ticket Office Manager - Betty Deming
Student Directors - Sarah Storbakken, Stephanie West
“Did I request thee, Maker, from my clay
To mould me Man, did I solicit thee
From darkness to promote me?”
-- Paradise Lost, X, 743-45
CAST
(in order of appearance)
Victor Frankenstein, A Young Scientist - Aaron Loy
Hans Metz, A Villager - A.J. Lennartson
Peter Schmidt, His Villager - Tom Lokhorst
Henry Clerval, A Friend Of Victor’s - Cameron Rollins
Elizabeth Lavenza, His Fiancee - Jessica Stiehm
William Frankenstein, His Younger Brother - Connor Carroll
Justine Moritz, A Maidservant - Kate Lawrey
Lionel Mueller, The Local Magistrate - John Krueger
Frau Mueller, His Wife - Anna Dibley
Alphonse Frankenstein, His Father - Dallin Sauser
The Creature - Mark Junek
Delacey, A Blind Hermit - Eric James
The action of the play takes place in and around the Frankenstein
Estate, Geneva, Switzerland, in the mid-1800’s.
Act
I
Scene One - A Graveyard. Evening.
Scene Two - A Sitting Room of the Chateau. Later that Evening.
Scene Three - The Tower Laboratory. That Night.
Scene Four - A Cottage. One Week Later.
Scene Five - Outside the Cottage. Three Months Later.
Act II
Scene One - The Grounds of the Chateau. Two Months Later.
Scene Two - The Sitting Room. Two Hours Later.
Scene Three - The Laboratory. One Week Later.
Scene Four - Elizabeth’s Day Room. One Year Later.
Scene Five - The Laboratory. Immediately Following.
PRODUCTION STAFF
Stage Manager - Leah Pasillas*
Light Board Operator - Ryan Langenfeld*
Sound Board Operator - David Schwartz*
Asst. Stage Manager - Steven Bennett
Asst. Light Board - Jayme Phillipps*
Asst. Sound Board - Katie Darsow
Backstage
Running Crew :
Joe Casey*, Malinda Davis, Kale Ganfield*, Luke Jonas*, Leigh Maesaka,
Lizabe Mothershead, Becky Mrozinski,
Ashley Strausser, Justin Weeks, Rebecca Weiler
SET,
LIGHTING, SOUND, PROPERTIES
CREW MEMBERS
Ryan Adams*,
David Andress, Jessica Bacon*
Steven Bennett, Heather Carlson*, Joe Casey*
Senyca Charbonneau*, Kristine Cheever*,
Jan Cheng, Jessica Cole*, Katie Darsow,
Malinda Davis, Darla East*, Kale Ganfield*
Michel Gonzalez*, Jamie Grimes*, Jenny Hall,
Amber Henry*, Andrew Howe*, Dan Janssen*,
Luke Jonas*, Ryan Langenfeld*, Cami Little,
Tom Lokhorst*, Leigh Maesaka, Kevin McCarty*
Lizabe Mothershead, Becky Mrozinski, Andrew Newman,
Leah Pasillas,* Jayme Phillipps*, Rochelle Roche,
Karen Sauser*, David Schwartz*, Jessica Stellmach*, Ashley
Strausser*, Matt Tjaden*, Kristin Wahlund, Justin Weeks,Rebecca Weiler,
Lauren Wood*