Production Photos
ARTISTIC
STAFF
Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.Thom Hoffman
Scenic Design . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kim
A. LaFontaine
Costume Design . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Sandra
Sandberg
Lighting Design . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Randell
H. Farris
Sound Design . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Thom
Hoffman
Technical Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jeff
Halverson
Shop Foreman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jeff
Carpenter
Ticket Office Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Suzy Klein
Student Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Abbey
Hartley
Asst. to Mr. Halverson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tessa Pinkstaff
Asst. to Mr. Farris . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Brian
Carpenter
CAST
REVEREND PARRIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Michael Dvorak
BETTY PARRIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jenni
Burke
TITUBA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Daryn Woodson
ABIGAIL WILLIAMS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Heidi Wachter
SUSANNA WALCOTT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Alissa Wachter
MRS. ANN PUTNAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Casey Sievert
THOMAS PUTNAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . Aaron Rollins
MERCY LEWIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Lorriana
Batton
GIRLS WHO CRY OUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Marie Hulslander,
Melissa Quinn, Stephanie Stiles
MARY WARREN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Marie Sandstrom
JOHN PROCTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .David Wagner
REBECCA NURSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Becky Sutter
GILES COREY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Matt
Rabe
REVEREND JOHN HALE . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Lucas Ingles
ELIZABETH PROCTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sarah Mittelstadt
FRANCIS NURSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Matthew
Castillo
EZEKIEL CHEEVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mitch Rivard
MARSHAL HERRICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ian Savik
HOPKINS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Dan Little
JUDGE HATHORNE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ryan Burke
DEPUTY GOVENOR DANFORTH . . . . . . . . . . Dennis Newman
SARAH GOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jessica
Martinez
Salem, Massachusetts 1692
Act I, Scene 1: A small upper bedroom in the home of Rev. Samuel Parris
Act I, Scene 2: The common room of Proctor's house, eight days later.
Intermission - Ten Minutes
Act II, Scene 1: The vestry room of the Salem meeting house.
Act II, Scene 2: A cell in Salem jail, that fall.
PRODUCTION STAFF
Production Stage Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tessa Pinkstaff
Light & Sound Supervisor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brian Carpenter
Light Board Operator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ryan Khalu
Sound Board Operator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brian Carpenter
Asst. Stage Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Amy Jacobson
Asst. Light Board . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tony Dies
Asst. Sound Board . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bryce Wachter
Pinrail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Adam Deming & Andy Champ
Backstage Running Crew . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anne Gilman, Tina
Barriero, Rachel Eiden, Andrea Malacek
Costume Assistants . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anne Prozeller & Tiffany Rea
Ticket Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anne
Prozeller & Tiffany Rea
House Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rodney Boldenow
SET, LIGHTING, SOUND, PROPERTIES
CREW MEMBERS
Rodney Boldenow Ryan Khalu Adam Deming
Eric Long Brian Carpenter Tony Dies
Paul Petersen Tessa Pinkstaff Chad Ganfield
Andy Champ Anne Gilman Laura Senechal
Bryce Wachter Jake Howard Brad Voelker
Andrea Malecek Tina Barreiro Ashley Sinnwell
Tracie Fullerton Ron Moe Heather Russell
Katie Schultz Tiffany Strausser Steve VanEps
Richard Wolfe
ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Steven Boehlke - RHS Vocal Music Department
Chuck Brooks - RHS Theatre Arts Staff
Kathy Ellerton & Kathy McLaughlin - RHS Staff Resource
Linda Iverson - RHS Receptionist
Suzy Klein - RHS Theatre Arts Staff
Kim A. LaFontaine - Dean of Fine Arts, Concordia University
Gary Lillie - RHS Technical Education Department
James Norris - RHS Technical Education Department
Barb Schwartz - RHS Performing Arts Secretary
Karen Schadendorf and the District Graphics Arts Staff
RHS Custodial Staff
Parents and Families of the Cast, Crews, and Musicians