Production
Photos
CAST
Beauty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Becca Schultz
Beast. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Dylan Giles
Mrs. Potts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Maddie Holtze
Lumiere . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ryan Poehler
Cogsworth. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Justin Blackman
Gaston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Luke Conway
Lefou. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Peter Wallin
Babette. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Delaney Wier
Madame de la Grande Bouche. . . . . . . . . . .Sawyer Murray
Chip. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anna Scinto
Maurice. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Leif Olson
D’Arque. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Justin Laurel
Prince . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Matt Weber
Silly Girls. . . . Jessica Hanley, Alyx Simon, Emma Schneider
Ensemble of Villagers, Wolves, Cronies, and Enchanted Objects:
Busola Adams
Carly Aronson
Courtney Boeckman
Molly Cornell
Chris Danisch
Kevin Dinh
Shane Doherty
Tristan Goblirsch
Jessica Hanley
Petra Holtze
Justin Laurel
Haley Magnuson
Alysse Mazakian
Travis Nelson
Emma Schneider
Shreya Shankar
Claire Shaw
Adam Shew
Alyx Simon
Michael St. Ores
Cole Tindal
Matt Weber
ARTISTIC STAFF
Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nathan Miller
Technical Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mark Hubbard
Vocal Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Gina Toso
Instrumental Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Leon Sieve
Choreographer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Elizabeth Askew
Costume Design. . . . . Betty Deming & Mari Kae Shouweiller
Sound Design. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Neal Wallace
Sound Design and Student Instructor. . . . . . . Audun Hatlehol
Scenic Design. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mark Hubbard
Box Office Manager. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Betty Deming
PIT ORCHESTRA
Jessie Cox. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flute
Emily Brossart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Piccolo & Flute
Emilio Vega . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Oboe
Joe Kreitz. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Clarinet
Auna Nelson. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bass Clarinet
Emily Komperud. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Trumpet
Nathan Loesch. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Trumpet
Katie Westlund. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .French Horn
Grace Anderson. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .French Horn
Allison Karrmann . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .French Horn
Blake Kaner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Trombone
Colin Lamoreaux. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Keyboard
Kari Felland. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Keyboard
Isabel Edgar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Keyboard
George Tangen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Percussion
Matt Skare. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Percussion
Alana Corrigan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Percussion
Theresa Rukavina. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Violin
Roz Davis. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bass
RUNNING CREW
Student Director. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Megan Busse
Stage Managers. . . . . . . . . . . . Isaac Yates & Logan Chapman
Light Board Operator. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Adric Towsley
Sound Board Operators. . . . . . . . Khai Dinh & Jack Troshinsky
Assistant Lights. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Aidan Goblirsch
Fly Gallery. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Molly Flentje
Props. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jasmin Wilson
Props AssistantS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Michael Laidlaw,
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Angela Kallimanis, Brooke Burdick
Microphone Wrangler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Alyssa Means
Spotlight Operators. . . . . Madison Campbell,Stephen Mohabir
TECH CREW
Chris Alderman, Lily Alexander, Blake Bouton, Brooke
Burdick, Logan Chapman, Norman Cordes, Khai
Dinh, Kevin Dinh, Molly Flentje, Tristan Goblirsch,
Aidan Goblirsch, Mark Hubbard, Ben Hubbard, Caleb
Hubbard, Isaac Hubbard, Angela Kallimanis, Sam
Kisner, Michael Laidlaw, Alyssa Means, Stephen
Mohabir, Dylan Osvold, Marina Pichner, Audrey
Powell, Kevin Sandler, Adric Towsley, Jack Troshinsky,
Jazmin Wilson, Isaac Yates, Anna Flentje, Madison
Campbell, Sophie Magnuson